Judges

2017 Transactional LawMeet

Kristen Beystehner – Dentons
Richard Frasch
Richard D. Gorelick – Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation
Joel Greenberg – Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP
Elazar Guttman – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Christopher Harrison– Author, Make the Deal: Negotiating Mergers and Acquisitions
Andrew Kaufman – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Thomas Kennedy – Versa Capital
Stephen Kotran – Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Emma Lee – Thomson Reuters
Charles Middleton – Independent Tax Advisor
Ian Nelson – Hotshot
Jordan Savitch – Dolomite Group LLC
Paul Shim – Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

Rounds Judges
Jason Acevedo – Safeguard Scientifics
Elizabeth Diffley – Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Vanessa Flores Arrison – AmerisourceBergen Corporation
Ira Gubernick – Cozen O’Connor P.C.
Craig Lewis – CDI Corporation
David Nelson – Cozen O’Connor P.C.
Jordan Savitch – Dolomite Group LLC
Michael Shim – Spring Creek Investment Management
Eric Siegel – Dechert LLP
Eirik Tellefsen – Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Justin Watkins – Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Michael Zanan – Cozen O’Connor P.C.

Drafts Judges 
Andrew Rocks – Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
David Miller – Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Kate Moll-Taylor – Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
Lindsay Ann Barci – Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Rounds Judges
Mark Carlson – Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz P.C.
Aaron Dixon – Alston & Bird LLP
Alana Griffin – King & Spalding LLP
Scott Kitchens – Alston & Bird LLP
Robert Klingler – Bryan Cave LLP
Amanda Leech – Dentons
Ann-Marie McGaughey – Dentons
Teri McMahon – Alston & Bird LLP
Tom McNeill – Byan Cave LLP
Stephen Opler – Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Rey Pascual – Paul Hastings LLP
Alina Singe – Wargo French LLP

Drafts Judges
Steve Earnest – Herschend Enterprises
Lei Fang – Jin & Fang LLP
Stacey Schacter – VION Receivable Investments
Robert Swartwood – Eversheds Sutherland

Jim Barrall – Latham & Watkins LLP
Ron Ben-Yehuda – Paul Hastings LLP
Keith Biancamano – Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Matt Dubeck – Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Luke Guerra – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
David Hernand – Paul Hastings LLP
Kelly Kriebs – Sidley Austin LLP
Mark Lahive – Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Hamed Meshki – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Rick Madden – Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Emily Yukich – Fox Rothschild LLP

Rounds Judges 
Dave Collier – Bryan Cave LLP
Steve Cosentino – Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Tom Van Dyke – Bryan Cave LLP
Amy Edwards – Cerner
Nicole Forsythe – Forsythe Law Office
Luis Garcia – H&R Block
Charles German – German May PC
Jason Gorden – SAP
Nicholas Hoffman – Stinson Leonard Street, LLP
Robert Keim – Keim Finance Law
Bob McQuain – McQuain, DeHardt & Rosenbloom, P.C.
Neil Miller – Kutak Rock LLP
Mitche Woolery – Kutak Rock LLP
Ryan White – Evans & Mullinix P.A.

Drafts Judges 
Matt Pietruczak – Quarles & Brady LLP
Rita Cortes – Seigfreid Bingham, PC
Robert Downs – UMKC School of Law
Lynn Marasco – Cerner

Rounds Judges
Brian Abrams – Corporate Imaging Concepts, LLC
Vanessa Bachtell – Goldberg Kohn
Jacqueline Belcastro – Sapa Extrusion
Genevieve Daniels – Shaw Fishman Glantz & Towbin LLC
Michael Denker – Denker & Muscarello, LLC
Darren Green – Law Offices of Darren Green
Jonathan Grossman – Law Office of Jon E. Grossman
Frank Jaffe – Jaffe & Berlin LLC
Jerry Jenkins – Goldberg Kohn
Brian Krob – Nixon Peabody LLP
Daniel Stokes – Stokes Law
Patrick Richards – Richards Patent Law P.C.
Tom Sanders – Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Kenneth Obel – goodcounsel

Drafts Judges
Brian Abrams – Corporate Imaging Concepts, LLC
Amanda Hirsh – Grady Bell LLP
Emile Karafiol
Maggie McTigue – McDermott Will & Emery LLP

David Cripe – Kutak Rock LLP
Micah Halverson – Kutak Rock LLP
John Henry – Kutak Rock LLP
Aubyn  Krulish – Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Jex Lawrence – Kutak Rock LLP
Robert Irvin – Kutak Rock LLP
Jolyn Moses – Kutak Rock LLP
Ellen O’Brien – Kutak Rock LLP
Brad Olsen – Hatch Ray Olsen Sandberg LLC
Kelly Reynoldson – Kutak Rock LLP
Robert Simmons – Molson Coors
Roger Wertheimer – Law Offices of Roger Wertheimer

2016 Transactional LawMeet

Derek Alexander—Stifel Financial Corp.
Frederic Beckley—MeetMe, Inc.
Michael Best—Bloomberg L.P.
Doug Bernstein—Bernstein Law Group PC
Richard Gorelick—Integra LifeSciences Corp.
Joel Greenberg—Kaye Scholer LLP
Elazar Guttman—Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Lisa Jacobs—DLA Piper
Andrew Kaufman— Kirkland & Ellis LLP
David Kinnear—DOAR Inc.
Stephen Kotran—Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Emma Lee—Practical Law
Frank London—Rothschild, Inc.
Andrew Muratore—Pfizer
Charles Middleton—Independent Tax Advisor
Ian Nelson—Hotshot
Paul Shim—Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

 

 

 

Joseph Aboyoun—Aboyoun & Heller, LLC
Stan Cohen—Law Offices of Stan Cohen
Justin Dion—Bacon Wilson, P.C.
Antonio Dos Santos—Crear, Chadwell, Dos Santos & Devlin, P.C.
Dennis Egan—Cohen, Kinne, Valicenti & Cook LLP
Jeffrey Fialky—Bacon Wilson, P.C.
Scott Foster—Bulkley, Richardson and Gelinas, LLP
Ellen Freyman—Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin, P.C.
Kimberly Klimczuk—Skoler, Abbott & Presser, P.C.
David Parke—Bulkley, Richardson and Gelinas, LLP
Kathleen Porter—Robinson & Cole, LLP
Christopher Rixon—Reid and Riege, P.C.
Robert Statchen—Western New England University School of Law

 

Vanessa Arrison—AmerisourceBergen Corporation
Elizabeth Diffley—Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Ira Gubernick—Cozen O’Connor
Steven Haas—Cozen O’Connor
Pamela Lehrer—Berwind Corporation
Stephen Leitzell—Dechert LLP
Anna McDonough—Cozen O’Connor
Bruce Reed—Berwind Corporation
Eric Siegel—Dechert LLP
Geraldine Sinatra— Dechert LLP
Eirik Tellefsen—Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Justin Watkins—Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Ken Young—Dechert LLP
Kent Antley—Miller & Martin PLLC
Patrick Baldwin—Jones Day
Ward Bondurant—Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Bryan Davis—Jones Day
Tyler Dempsey—Troutman Sanders, LLP
Terry Franzén—Franzén and Salzano, P.C.
Alana Griffin—King & Spalding
Kevin Lang—Fortson, Bentley & Griffin, P.A.
Scott Lowry—Fortson, Bentley & Griffin, P.A.
Alina Singer—Wargo French
James Stevens—Troutman Sanders, LLP
Rob Swartwood—Sutherland Asbill & Brennan LLP
Willow Tracy—University of Georgia School of Law

 

Jacquelyne Belcastro—Sapa Extrusion North America
Genevieve Daniels—Shaw Fishman Glantz & Towbin LLC
Michael J. Denker—Denker & Muscarello, LLC
Amanda Fanaroff Hirsh—Grady Bell LLP
Clare Frederick—Richards Patent Law P.C.
Brooks T. Giles—Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Ryan Jackson—Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Frank W. Jaffe—Jaffe & Berlin, LLC
John Kloecker—Locke Lord LLP
Brian Krob—Nixon Peabody, LLP
Layla Dotson Lumpkin—ELC – Chicago-Kent College of Law
Molly B. Lynch—Schiff Hardin, LLP
Maggie McTigue—McDermott Will & Emory
David J. Morris —Fox, Swibel, Levin & Carroll, LLP
Patrick Richards—Richards Patent Law P.C.
Dan Stokes—Stokes Law
William E. Turner—Barack Ferrazzano Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP

 

 

Tom Brown—Brown Law Firm, LLC
Rita Cortes—Seigfreid Bingham, P.C.
Steve Cosentino—Stinson Leonard Street, LLP
Mark Dunmire—Mark R. Dunmire, LLC
Nicole Forsythe—Forsythe Law Office, LLC
Luis Garcia—H&R Block
Jason Gorden—SAP
Nicholas Hoffman—Stinson Leonard Street, LLP
Stan Johnston—Lewis Rice, LLC
Nelson Mann—Mann Law Group, LLC
Bob McQuain—McQuain, DeHardt & Rosenbloom, P.C.
Neil Miller—Kutak Rock, LLP
James Rosenbloom—McQuain, DeHardt & Rosenbloom, P.C.

 

Mike Brito—Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP
Sara Duran—Sidley Austin LLP
Larry Glasgow—Gardere
Melissa Kalka—Jones Day
Todd Kelly—Jones Day
Soren Lindstrom—McDermott Will & Emery
Scott Parel—Sidley Austin LLP
Lindsey Reighard—McDermott Will & Emery
Brandon Satterwhite—AT&T
Richard Waggoner—Gardere
Glenn West—Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Tom Yang—Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

 

Shannon Bell—Kelly & Walker LLC
David C. Cripe—Kutak Rock LLP
Micah J. Halverson—Kutak Rock LLP
Christopher S. Heroux—Kutak Rock LLP
Aubyn Krulish—Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Herrick Lidstone—Burns, Figa, & Will
Carol J. Mihalic—Kutak Rock LLP
Jolyn Moses—Kutak Rock LLP
Brad Olsen—Hatch Ray Olsen Sandberg LLC
M. Lou Raders—Kutak Rock LLP
Rob Simmons—Molson Coors
Sherri Way—Maynes, Bradford, Shipps & Sheftel, LLP

2015 Transactional LawMeet

Watch the Expert Demonstration from the Southeastern Regional LawMeet here.
Watch the Expert Demonstration from the Southwestern Regional LawMeet here.

Michael Best — Bloomberg LP
Ellen Grady — Safegaurd Scientifics, Inc.
Elizabeth Goldman — Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law
Joel Greenberg — Kaye Scholer LLP
Tasha Hutchins — Practical Law
Andy Kaufman — Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Tom Kennedy — Versa Capital Management
Karl Kilb — N2 Global Solutions, Inc.
Stephen Kotran — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Georg Krause-Vilmar — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Frank S. London — Rothschild Inc.
Charles Middleton — SVP Tax, Oxbow Carbon LLC
Andrew Muratore — Pfizer
Paul Shim — Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

 

Judge Biographies

Brian Berube — Cabot Corporation
James Boudreau — Randstad USA
John Casagrande — Bright Horizons
Deirdre Cunnane — Advanced Technology Ventures
Jackie De La Rosa — Mark Cuban Companies
Emily Gainor — Wilmer Cutler Pickering Hale and Dorr LLP
John Hession — Morse, Barnes-Brown & Pendleton, PC
Caitlin Mulligan — Ropes & Gray LLP
Joseph Povec — Ropes & Gray LLP
Giselle Rivers — Cooley LLP
Michael Rohr — Cooley LLP
Matthew Ruderman — Cooley LLP
Erin Walczewski — Cooley LLP

Judge Biographies

George Benaur — Buchanan Ingersoll Rooney PC
Donna Costa — Mitsubishi Chemical Holdings America, Inc.
Matthew Kittay — Fox Rothschild LLP
Michelle Graham — Practical Law Company
Brian Hubbard — Condo Roccia LLP
Eric Kosta — Columbus Nova
Terri Krivosha — Maslon Edelman Borman & Brand, LLP
Frank S. London — Rothschild Inc.
Elisa Miller — American Lawyer Media
Susan Neuberg — Greenberg Traurig LLP
William Rosenstadt — SOVR Law

Judge Biographies

Nora Budman — Bodker, Ramsey, Andrews, Winograd & Wildstein, P.C.
Rich Cicchillo — Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Aaron Dixon — Alston & Bird LLP
Mitchell Goodman — National Vision, Inc.
Mira Koplovsky
Ann-Marie McGaughey — McKenna, Long & Aldridge
Scott Rafshoon — McKenna, Long & Aldridge
Walt Sapronov — Sapronov & Associates, P.C.
Jay Sloman — McKesson Enterprise
Lesley Solomon — Alston & Bird LLP
Kimberly Verska — Culhane Meadows PLLC
Rob Wildstein — Bodker, Ramsey, Andrews, Winograd & Wildstein, P.C.

Judge Biographies

Margaret G. Cahoon — Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Genevieve M. Daniels — Shaw, Fishman, Glantz & Towbin LLC
Patrick Daugherty — Foley & Lardner LLP
Matt Galo — Schiff Hardin LLP
Brooks T. Giles — Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Christopher R. Hale — Sidley Austin LLP
Jon Jurva — Schiff Hardin LLP
John Kloecker — Kloecker Locke Lord LLP
Layla Dotson Lumpkin — Lumpkin Horwood Marcus & Berk Chartered
Molly Lynch — Schiff Hardin LLP
Maggie McTigue — McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Howard Nagelberg — Barack Ferrazzano, Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP
Dan Stokes — Stokes Law
William E. Turner II — Barack Ferrazzano, Kirschbaum & Nagelberg LLP

Judge Biographies

Joseph Backer — The Backer Law Firm, LLC
Tom Brown — Brown Law Firm, LLC
Sam Burnett — The Hood Law Group
Steve Cosetino — Stinson Leonard Street, LLP
Nicole Forsythe — Forsythe Law Office LLC
Nicholas Hoffman — Stinson Leonard Street, LLP
Candace Jackson — Husch Blackwell
Stan Johnston — Lewis, Rice & Fingersh, L.C.
Robert Keim — Kutak Rock
Bob McQuain — McQuain, DeHardt & Rosenbloom, P.C.,
Barbara Reinard — Bryan Cave
Ryan White — Evans & Mullinix, P.A.

Judge Biographies

Francisco Balduzzi — Wood Group
Charles H. Brownman — ConocoPhillips
David Cooke — Locke Lord LLP
Linda Dole — Andrews Kurth LLP
Amber Ervin — Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Maria Hadjialexiou — Porter Hedges LLP
Ian Jelsma — Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Eric Larson — Locke Lord LLP
Trevor G. Pinkerton — Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
Edward Rhyne — Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP
John Tschirhart
Jeffrey Wallace — Locke Lord LLP
Adam Wilhite — Winston & Strawn LLP

Judge Biographies

Oliver Davis — May, Potenza, Baran, & Gillespie P.C.
Phillip Feigin — Lewis Roca Rothgerber LLP
Lisa Funk — Gabroy, Rollman, & Bossé, P.C.
Janis Gallego — University of Arizona
Stephen Golden
Alex Hecker — Hecker PLLC
Jonathon Helenbolt — Duffield Adamson & Helenbolt, P.C.
Margo Lunsford — Calimmune, Inc.
Susan Miller-Tully
Jim Morrow — Quarles & Brady LLP
Danny Neuman — Hecker PLLC
Matt Palfreyman — Palfreyman Law
James Whitehill — Whitehill Law Offices, P.C.

Judge Biographies

2014 Transactional LawMeet

 

Tim Fanning — Practical Law
Elizabeth Goldman — Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law at Yeshiva University
Ellen Grady — Safeguard Scientifics
Jessica Hoffman — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Aaron Holmes — Accenture
Tasha Hutchins — Practical Law
Andrew Kaufman — Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Karl Kilb — Bloomberg L.P.’s former counsel
Stephen Kotran — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Frank London — Rothschild Inc.
Charles Middleton — Oxbow Corporation
Andrew Muratore — Pfizer, Inc.
Charles Nathan — RLM Finsbury
Krishna Veeraraghavan — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP

Justin Dion — Bacon Wilson, P.C.
Antonio Dos Santos — Crear, Chadwell & Dos Santos P.C.
John Drost — Fitzgerald Attorneys At Law
Ellen Freyman — Shatz, Schwartz and Fentin, P.C.
Jennifer LaRese — Law Offices of Jennifer LaRese, LLC
Tim Murphy — Skoler, Abbott & Presser, P.C.
David Parke — Bulkley, Richardson and Gelinas LLP
Kathleen Porter — Robinson & Cole
Christopher Rixon — Reid and Riege, P.C.
Jennifer Rymarski — Morrison Mahoney, LLP
Robert Sawyer — Friendly’s Ice Cream LLC

Kerry Acocella — Fifth Street Management LLC
Inna Barmash — Amplify Education
Felicia Buebel — Icahn Enterprises L.P.
Jeffrey Cassin — Breslow & Walker, LLP
Lawrence Cunningham — The George Washington University Law School
Sarah Jones — Credit Suisse
Matthew Kittay — Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt LLC
Terri Krivosha — Maslon LLP
Jeffrey Margolin — Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
Chintan Panchal — RPCK Rastegar Panchal
Julia Rubin — White & Case LLP
Michael Tumas — Potter Anderson Corroon, LLP
Scott Zemser — White & Case LLP
Scott Allen — Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Patrick Baldwin — Jones Day
Bryan Davis — Jones Day
Tyler Dempsey — Troutman Sanders LLP
Kate Ensor — Alston & Bird LLP
Terry Franzén — Franzén and Salzano
Justin Howard — Alston & Bird LLP
Paul Justice — Hall Booth Smith, P.C.
Kevin Lang — Forton, Bentley & Griffin, P.A.
Scott Lowry — Forton, Bentley & Griffin, P.A.
Patrick Macken — Troutman Sanders LLP
Chris Maxwell — Morris, Manning & Martin, LLP
Ronald Benedict — Retired
Elle Byram — Intellectual Property Center, LLC
Mark Dunmire — Law Offices of Mark Dunmire
Nicole  Forsythe — Forsythe Law Office LLC
Patrick Guinness — Dysart Taylor
John Hickey — Lewis, Rice & Fingersh, L.C.
Nick Hoffman — Stinson Leonard Street LLP
Stan Johnston —Lewis, Rice & Fingersh, L.C.
Kris Kappel — Husch Blackwell
Philip Krause — Philip N. Krause, P.C.
Joshua Mathews — The Mathews Group, LC
Sean Pickett — Pickett and Grace, LLC
Chad Stout — Polsinelli
Ryan White — Evans & Mullinix, P.A.
Shelley Dunck — Loyola University Chicago School of Law
Max Eisenberg — Sandbox Industries
Bill Fay — Sidley Austin LLP
Brooks Giles —Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Frank Jaffe — Jaffe & Berlin
David Kallick — Tishler & Wald, Ltd.
Julie Lawton — Depaul University College of Law
Maggie McTigue — McDermott Will & Emery LLP
David Morris — Fox, Swibel, Levin & Carroll, LLP
Thomas Morsch — Entrepreneurship Law Center
George Schaefer — Foley & Lardner LLP
William Turner — Barack Ferrazano
Annie Wallis — Sidley Austin LLP
Kevin Young — McGuire Woods LLP
Linda Dole — Andrews Kurth
Anders Gibson — Porter Hedges
Lauren Hunt — Porter Hedges
Eric Johnson —Locke Lord
Irene Kosturakis — BMC Software, Inc
Alex Niebruegge — Winston & Strawn
Stephen Parrott — Parrott Sims & McInnis
Steve Peterson — Locke Lord
Denmon Sigler — Winston & Strawn
Richard Sitton — Simpson Thacher Bartlett LLP
Mitch Tiras — Locke Lord
Craig Vogelsang — Winston & Strawn
Patrick Brown — Sullivan & Cromwell
Peter Burke — Paul Hastings
Corinna Freedman — Latham and Watkins
Luke Guerra — Kirkland
Jennifer Hildebrandt — Paul Hastings
Jia Jia Huang — Latham and Watkins
Eric Krautheimer — Sullivan & Cromwell
Mark Lahive — Gibson Dunn
Ari Lanin — Gibson Dunn
Hamed Meshki — Kirkland
Rita-Anne O’Neil — Sullivan & Cromwell
Peter Wardle — Gibson Dunn

2013 Transactional LawMeet

 

David Tanenbaum — Bloomberg Law
Elizabeth Diffley — Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Geoff Weber — Weber Law
George Frank — State of Florida
Jonathon Hobart Hollinger — Sorin Rand
Jon Hughes — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Scott Jones — Pepper Hamilton LLP
Kevin Christmas — Reed Smith
Lauren Schmidt — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Lee Schwartzberg — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Tasha Hutchins — Practical Law Company
Thomas Kennedy — Versa Capital Management LLC

Justin Dion — Bacon Wilson P.C.
Tony Dos Santos — Crear Chadwell and Dos Santons, P.C.
John Drost — Fitzgerald Attorneys at Law, P.C.
Ellen Freyman — Shatz Schwartz and Fentin, P.C.
Jennifer LaRese — Law Offices of Jennifer LaRese LLC
Tim Murphy — Skoler Abott & Presser
David Parke — Bulkley Richardson & Gelinas
Kathleen Porter — Robinson & Cole LC
Christopher Rixon — Ried & Riege
Robert Sawyer — Friendly’s Ice Cream
Edward “Woody” Shelton — MacDermin Reynolds & Glissman, P.C.
Kevin Sweeney — Worcester Polytechnic Institute School of Business

Nancy Belton — Bloomberg Law
Lisa Burnett — Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg & Ellers LLP
Elliot Dater — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Joseph Devine — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Edward Dunham — Kleinbard Bell & Brecker
Michael Ecker — Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellot, LLC
Rosemary Ford — Dow Jones & Company Inc.
Jeff Hess — Practical Law Company
Sarah Hewitt — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Jon Hughes — Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
Gary Miller — Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellot, LLC
John Pauciulo — Eckert Seamans Cherin & Mellot, LLC
Hadley Roeltgen — University of Pennsylvania Law School
Joan Schwartz — Airgas Inc.
Tiny Stark — Stark Legal Education
Rahman Wasim — Capital Health System

Kristen Beystehner — McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
Nora Budman — Bodker Ramsey Andrews Winograd Wildstein P.C.
Rich Cicchillo — Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Aaron Dixon — Alston & Bird LLP
Matthew Drain — ABOL Software Inc.
Julia Houston — Benchmark Brands
Les Klemperer — Georgia Justice Project
David Lowance — Alston & Bird LLP
Ann-Marie McGaughey — McKenna Long & Aldridge LLP
Greg Notte
David Tanenbaum — Bloomberg Law
Laura Zschauch — Bodker Ramsey Andrews Winograd Wildstein P.C.

Steve Becker — Bryan Cave
Steve Cosentino — Stinson Morrison Hecker LLP
Thurston Cromwell — TMNG Global
Mark Dunmire — The Law Offices of Mark R. Dunmire
Stan Johnston — Lewis Rice Fingerish
Philip Krause — Phillip N. Krause P.C.
Brent Lagergren — Brent Lagergren Attorney at Law
Bob McQuain — McQuain Dehardt & Rosenbloom P.C.
Richard Ryne — Lathrop & Gage
Marc Wilson — White Gross Bowers March Shulte Weisenfels

Claudia H Allen — Neal Gerber & Eisenberg LLP
Vanessa Bachtell — Goldberg Kohn
Denise Caplan — Goldberg Kohn
Brooks Giles — Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Carla Goldstein — Seyfarth Shaw LLP
Darren Green — Northwestern University School of Law/Law Offices of Darren Green
Karl Lutz — Northwestern University School of Law
Maggie McTigue — McDermott Will & Emery
Mike Monahan — Pattishall McAuliffe Newbury Hilliard & Geraldson LLP
David J Morris — Fox Swibel Levin & Carroll LLC
Tom Morsch — Northwestern University School of Law
Martin Ruhaak — Katten Muchin Rosenman LLP
Steven H Shapiro — Pircher Nicholas & Meeks
Rob Verigan — Sidley Austin LLP
Annie Wallis — Sidley Austin LLP
Kevin Younge — McGuire Woods LLP

Patrick Brown — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Siobhan Burke — Paul Hastings LLP
Eddy Carvajal — Gibson Dunn
Lindsay Conner — Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP
Eeva Davis — Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Ruth Fisher — Gibson Dunn
Eric Krautheimer — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Robert Miller — Paul Hastings LLP
Rita-Anne O’Neill — Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
Ben Orlanski — Manatt Phelps & Phillips LLP
Tana Ryan — Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Claudia Simon — Paul Hastings LLP

National Hosts

National Sponsors

Regional Hosts

Generous Financial Support for Regional LawMeets provided by

Regional Sponsors